order non hybrid seeds LandRightsNFarming: Re: Fw: [MYRLANDsMETHODs] FW: ALL STATE COURTS ARE CONDUCTING COURTS MARTIAL OF CIVILIANS!
[…] Notes:
Intent -- 1987 c 202: See note following RCW 2.04.190.

* * *

The Sixth Amendment only gives . . . "THE RIGHT TO THE ASSISTANCE OF COUNSEL."

The Sixth Amendment to the U.S. Constitution states:

"IN ALL CRIMINAL PROSECUTIONS, THE ACCUSED SHALL ENJOY THE RIGHT . . . TO HAVE THE ASSISTANCE OF COUNSEL FOR HIS DEFENSE."

The Sixth Amendment does NOT use the word . . . "REPRESENT" . . . or . . . "REPRESENTED."

Go look at your State Constitution, it will probably say that you have . . . "THE RIGHT TO DEFEND IN PERSON" . . . and/or . . . have . . . "THE ASSISTANCE OF COUNSEL."

Article 1, section 22 of the Washington State Constitution clearly reads in part:

"SECTION 22 RIGHTS OF THE ACCUSED. In criminal prosecutions the accused shall have the right to appear and defend in person, OR BY COUNSEL, . . . "

THIS ATTEMPT TO CHANGE THE LAW IN THE RCW's IS UNLAWFUL AND UNCONSTITUTIONAL BECAUSE WE CANNOT BE COMPELLED TO WAIVE ONE CONSTITUTIONAL RIGHT IN ORDER TO EXERT ANOTHER CONSTITUTIONAL RIGHT!!!!